Home team Away Team

Toulouse

  • Dustautoir, Barraque,
    Conversions: Beauxis, Barraque,
14 - 16

Connacht

  • Marmion,
    Penalty goals: Parks (3),
    Conversions: Parks,
Toulouse
    Inter-
changes
15. Clement Poitrenaud
14. Yohan Huget
13. Florian Fritz
12. Yann David
11. Hosea Gear
10. Jean Pascal Barraque Substituted off53'
9. Jano Vermaak Substituted off48'
1. Gurthro Steenkamp Substituted off48'
2. Mahlatse Ralepelle Substituted off74'
3. Census Johnston Substituted off74'
4. Edwin Maka Substituted off48'
5. Yoann Maestri
6. Yacouba Camara Substituted off45'
7. Thierry Dustautoir
8. Louis Picamoles
Substitues
16. Jaba Bregvadze Substituted on74'
17. Schalk Ferreira Substituted on48'
18. Yohann Montes Substituted on74'
19. Romain Millo-Chulski Substituted on48'
20. Christoper Tolofua Substituted on45'
21. Jean-Marc Doussain Substituted on48'
22. Lionel Beauxis Substituted on53'
23. Timoci Matanavou
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw Substituted off74'
14. Fionn Carr
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry
11. Matt Healy Substituted off53'
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off69'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off59'
2. Sean Henry
3. Nathan White Substituted off59'
4. Michael Kearney Substituted off59'
5. Craig Clarke
6. John Muldoon
7. Jake Heenan
8. George Naoupu Substituted off46'
Substitues
16. Jason Harris-Wright
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on59'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on59'
19. Michael Swift Substituted on59'
20. Eoin McKeown Substituted on46'
21. Frank Murphy Substituted on69'
22. Craig Ronaldson Substituted on74'
23. Gavin Duffy Substituted on53'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com