Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Penalty, Coughlan, Earls, Kilcoyne, Dougall,
    Penalty goals: Keatley,
    Conversions: Keatley (2), Hanrahan (2),
36 - 8

Perpignan

  • Michel,
    Penalty goals: Hook,
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones Substituted off63'
14. Keith Earls
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey
11. Johne Murphy
10. Ian Keatley Substituted off48'
9. Conor Murray Substituted off16'
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off61'
2. Damien Varley Substituted off74'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off61'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted off66'
5. Paul O'Connell
6. Peter O'Mahony Substituted off74'
7. Sean Dougall
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
16. Duncan Casey Substituted on74'
17. James Cronin Substituted on61'
18. BJ Botha Substituted on61'
19. Billy Holland Substituted on66'
20. CJ Stander Substituted on74'
21. Cathal Sheridan Substituted on16'
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on48'
23. Denis Hurley Substituted on63'
Perpignan
    Inter-
changes
15. James Hook
14. Joffrey Michel
13. Tommaso Benvenuti Substituted off74'
12. Watisoni Votu
11. Sofiane Guitoune
10. Camille Lopez Substituted off29'
9. Tom Ecochard Substituted off56'
1. Sebastian Taofifenua Substituted off46'
2. Romain Terrain Substituted off60'
3. Paulica Ion
4. Luke Charteris
5. Guillaume Vilaceca Substituted off52'
6. Jean-Pierre Perez Substituted off63'
7. Alasdair Strokosch
8. Justin Purll Substituted off69'
Substitues
16. Maxime Delonca Substituted on60'
Sin Binned 66' 17. Kisi Pulu Substituted on46'
18. Jean-Baptiste Custoja Substituted on69'
19. Vahaamhina Substituted on52'
20. Dewaldt Duvenage Substituted on56'
21. Tommy Allan Substituted on29'
22. Haughton Substituted on74'
23. Daniel Leo Substituted on63'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com