Home team Away Team

Toulon

  • Wilkinson, Smith (2), Chiocci,
    Penalty goals: Giteau (2),
    Conversions: Giteau (3),
32 - 20

Exeter

  • White , Armand,
    Penalty goals: Slade (2),
    Conversions: Sweeney, Slade,
Toulon
    Inter-
changes
15. Drew Mitchell
14. Alexis Palisson Substituted off18'
13. Mathieu Bastareaud
12. Maxime Mermoz
11. David Smith Substituted off57'
10. Matt Giteau
9. Sebastien Tillous-Borde Substituted off71'
1. Florian Fresia Substituted off59'
2. JC Orioli Substituted off65'
3. Carl Hayman Substituted off54'
4. Jocelino Suta Substituted off71'
5. Ali Williams
6. Juan Smith
7. Steffon Armitage
8. Chris Masoe Substituted off10'
Substitues
16. Benjamin Noirot Substituted on65'
17. Xavier Chiocci Substituted on59'
18. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted on54'
19. Virgile Bruni Substituted on10'
20. Delon Armitage Substituted on18'
21. Jonny Wilkinson Substituted on57'
22. Frederic Michalak Substituted on71'
23. Konstantine Mikautadze Substituted on71'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell
13. Whitten
12. Dolman Substituted off66'
11. Tom James
10. Henry Slade Substituted off72'
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off75'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off65'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off65'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off65'
4. Dean Mumm
5. James Hanks Substituted off54'
6. Tom Johnson
7. Don Armand
8. David Ewers Substituted off49'
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on65'
17. Brett Sturgess Substituted on65'
18. Alex Brown Substituted on65'
19. Damian Welch Substituted on54'
20. Ben White Substituted on49'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on75'
22. Ceri Sweeney Substituted on72'
23. Sam Hill Substituted on66'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com