Home team Away Team

Connacht


  • Penalty goals: Parks,
    Drop goals: Parks (2),
9 - 37

Toulouse

  • Picamoles, Medard (2), Tolofua, Fickou,
    Penalty goals: Beauxis (2),
    Conversions: Beauxis (3),
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Fionn Carr
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry Substituted off63'
11. Matt Healy
10. Dan Parks Substituted off52'
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off51'
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off51'
3. Rodney Ah You Substituted off60'
4. Michael Kearney Substituted off66'
5. Craig Clarke Substituted off60'
6. John Muldoon
7. Jake Heenan
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
14. Leader Substituted on55'
16. Sean Henry Substituted on51'
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on51'
17. James Cooney Substituted on60'
18. Nathan White
19. Andrew Browne Substituted on60'
20. George Naoupu Substituted on66'
21. Frank Murphy
22. Craig Ronaldson Substituted on52' Substituted off55'
23. Gavin Duffy Substituted on63'
Toulouse
    Inter-
changes
15. Clement Poitrenaud
14. Yohan Huget
13. Florian Fritz
12. Yann David
11. Maxime Medard Substituted off64'
10. Lionel Beauxis
9. Jean-Marc Doussain Substituted off70'
1. Schalk Ferreira Substituted off60'
2. Christoper Tolofua Substituted off60'
3. Census Johnston Substituted off60'
4. Romain Millo-Chulski
5. Yoann Maestri Substituted off60'
6. Yannick Nyanga
7. Thierry Dustautoir
8. Louis Picamoles
Substitues
16. Mahlatse Ralepelle Substituted on60'
17. Gurthro Steenkamp Substituted on60'
18. Yohann Montes Substituted on60'
19. Joe Tekori Substituted on60'
20. Gilian Galan
21. Gael Fickou
22. Hosea Gear Substituted on64'
23. Sebastien Bezy Substituted on70'

European Rugby Champions Cup Table

European Rugby Champions Cup Table - January 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Zebre 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com