Home team Away Team

Perpignan

  • Benvenuti,
    Penalty goals: Allan (4),
17 - 18

Munster

  • Penalty, Hanrahan,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (2),
    Conversions: Keatley,
Perpignan
    Inter-
changes
15. Joffrey Michel
14. Haughton Substituted off19'
13. Lifeimi Mafi Substituted off67'
12. Watisoni Votu
11. Sofiane Guitoune
10. Tommy Allan
9. Nicolas Durand
1. Sebastian Taofifenua
Sin Binned 13' 2. Romain Terrain Substituted off49'
3. Paulica Ion
4. Vahaamhina
5. Guillaume Vilaceca
6. Daniel Leo Substituted off53'
7. Alasdair Strokosch
8. Luke Narraway Substituted off67'
Substitues
16. Guihem Guirado Substituted on49'
17. Pascal Cotet
18. Justin Purll Substituted on67'
19. Tom Ecochard
20. David Marty Substituted on67'
21. Tommaso Benvenuti Substituted on19'
22. Jean-Pierre Perez Substituted on53'
23. Jean-Baptiste Custoja
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones Substituted off71'
14. Keith Earls Substituted off78'
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey
11. Johne Murphy
10. Ian Keatley
9. Cathal Sheridan
1. James Cronin Substituted off61'
2. Damien Varley
3. BJ Botha Substituted off72'
4. John Ryan
5. Paul O'Connell
6. Donnacha Ryan Substituted off52'
Sin Binned 13' 6. Peter O'Mahony
7. Sean Dougall Substituted off61'
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
16. Duncan Casey
17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on61'
18. Stephen Archer Substituted on72'
19. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted on52'
20. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted on61'
21. Duncan Williams
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on78'
23. Denis Hurley Substituted on71'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com