Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Strettle, Wigglesworth, Ashton, Burger, Taylor (2), George, Vunipola, Ransom,
    Penalty goals: Farrell,
    Conversions: Farrell (8),
64 - 3

Zebre


  • Penalty goals: Orquera,
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
14. Chris Ashton
13. Marcelo Bosch
12. Duncan Taylor Substituted off61'
11. David Strettle Substituted off57'
10. Owen Farrell
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off53'
1. Richard Barrington Substituted off41'
2. Jamie George Substituted off58'
3. James Johnston Substituted off51'
4. Steve Borthwick Substituted off41'
5. George Kruis
Sin Binned 75' 6. Jackson Wray
7. Jacques Burger Substituted off64'
8. Billy Vunipola
23. Ben Ransom
Substitues
15. Alex Goode Substituted on57'
16. Schalk Brits Substituted on58'
17. Mako Vunipola Substituted on41'
18. Matt Stevens Substituted on51'
19. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted on41'
20. Ernst Joubert Substituted on64'
21. Neil de Kock Substituted on53'
22. Charlie Hodgson Substituted on61'
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Guglielmo Palazzani
14. Leonardo Sarto Substituted off41'
13. Roberto Quartaroli
12. Kameli Ratuvou
11. Giovanbattista Venditti
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Brendon Leonard Substituted off54'
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off34'
2. Andrea Manici Substituted off48'
3. Luciano Leibson Substituted off48'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off67'
Sin Binned 20' 6. Nicola Cattina Substituted off31'
7. Samuela Vunisa
8. Mauro Bergamasco
Substitues
16. Davide Giazzon Substituted on48'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on34'
18. Dario Chistolini Substituted on48'
19. Michael van Vuuren Substituted on67'
20. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on31'
21. Alberto Chillon Substituted on54'
22. Tommaso Iannone
23. Guilio Toniolatti Substituted on41'

European Rugby Champions Cup Table

European Rugby Champions Cup Table - January 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Zebre 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com