Home team Away Team

Montpellier

  • Selponi, Dupont,
    Conversions: Paillaugue, Escande,
14 - 15

Leicester

  • Youngs, Goneva,
    Penalty goals: Lamb,
    Conversions: Lamb,
Montpellier
    Inter-
changes
15. Pierre Berard Substituted off59'
14. Lucas Dupont
13. Antony Tuitavake Substituted off56'
12. Wynaud Olivier
11. Yohann Artru
10. Enzo Selponi
9. Benoit Paillaugue Substituted off61'
1. Yvan Watremez Substituted off55'
2. Mickael Ivaldi Substituted off61'
3. Nicolas Mas Substituted off64'
4. Robins Tchale-Watchou
5. Thibaut Privat
6. Alexandre Bias
7. Mamuka Gorgodze
8. Alex Tulou
Substitues
16. Thomas Bianchin Substituted on61'
17. Na'ama Leleimalefaga
18. Barry Fa'amausili Substituted on64'
19. Johnnie Beattie Substituted on56'
20. Mickael De Marco
21. Eric Escande Substituted on61'
22. Thomas Combezou Substituted on55'
23. Anthony Floch Substituted on59'
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Scott Hamilton
14. Niall Morris
13. Niki Goneva
12. Dan Bowden Substituted off68'
Sin Binned 22' 11. Miles Benjamin
10. Toby Flood Substituted off56'
9. Ben Youngs
1. Marcos Ayerza
2. Tom Youngs
3. Dan Cole
4. Louis Deacon Substituted off58'
5. Graham Kitchener
6. Jamie Gibson
7. Julian Salvi
8. Thomas Waldrom Substituted off61'
Substitues
16. Neil Briggs
17. Boris Stankovich
18. Edward Slater Substituted on58'
19. Jordan Crane Substituted on61'
20. David Mele
21. Matt Smith Substituted on68'
22. Ryan Lamb Substituted on56'
23. Fraser Balmain
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com