Home team Away Team

Montpellier

  • Selponi, Dupont,
    Conversions: Paillaugue, Escande,
14 - 15

Leicester

  • Youngs, Goneva,
    Penalty goals: Lamb,
    Conversions: Lamb,
  • European Rugby Champions Cup
  • Pool 5
  • 15th Dec 2013
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Stade de la Mosson
  • Att: 12,500
Montpellier
    Inter-
changes
15. Pierre Berard Substituted off59'
14. Lucas Dupont
13. Antony Tuitavake Substituted off56'
12. Wynaud Olivier
11. Yohann Artru
10. Enzo Selponi
9. Benoit Paillaugue Substituted off61'
1. Yvan Watremez Substituted off55'
2. Mickael Ivaldi Substituted off61'
3. Nicolas Mas Substituted off64'
4. Robins Tchale-Watchou
5. Thibaut Privat
6. Alexandre Bias
7. Mamuka Gorgodze
8. Alex Tulou
Substitues
16. Thomas Bianchin Substituted on61'
17. Na'ama Leleimalefaga
18. Barry Fa'amausili Substituted on64'
19. Johnnie Beattie Substituted on56'
20. Mickael De Marco
21. Eric Escande Substituted on61'
22. Thomas Combezou Substituted on55'
23. Anthony Floch Substituted on59'
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Scott Hamilton
14. Niall Morris
13. Niki Goneva
12. Dan Bowden Substituted off68'
Sin Binned 22' 11. Miles Benjamin
10. Toby Flood Substituted off56'
9. Ben Youngs
1. Marcos Ayerza
2. Tom Youngs
3. Dan Cole
4. Louis Deacon Substituted off58'
5. Graham Kitchener
6. Jamie Gibson
7. Julian Salvi
8. Thomas Waldrom Substituted off61'
Substitues
16. Neil Briggs
17. Boris Stankovich
18. Edward Slater Substituted on58'
19. Jordan Crane Substituted on61'
20. David Mele
21. Matt Smith Substituted on68'
22. Ryan Lamb Substituted on56'
23. Fraser Balmain
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com