Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Penalty,
    Penalty goals: Burns,
    Conversions: Burns,
10 - 16

Edinburgh

  • Atiga,
    Penalty goals: Cuthbert (3),
    Conversions: Cuthbert,
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Martyn Thomas
13. Henry Trinder
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. Jonny May
10. Freddie Burns Substituted off25'
9. Tavis Knoyle Substituted off49'
1. Yann Thomas Substituted off65'
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off74'
3. Shaun Knight Substituted off46'
4. Elliott Stooke
5. James Hudson
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Matt Kvesic Substituted off65'
Sin Binned 73' 8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds Substituted on74'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on65'
18. Sila Puafisi Substituted on46'
19. Tom Hicks
20. Matt Cox Substituted on65'
21. Dan Robson Substituted on49'
22. Mike Tindall Substituted on25'
23. Charlie Sharples
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Jaoquin Dominquez
12. Ben Atiga
11. Jack Cuthbert
10. Harry Leonard
9. Grayson Hart
1. Wikus Blaauw Substituted off48'
2. Ross Ford
Sin Binned 60' 3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off49'
6. Tomas Leonardi Substituted off71'
7. Roddie Grant
8. Cornell Du Preez
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui
17. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted on48'
18. Geoff Cross
19. Oliver Atkins Substituted on49'
20. Ross Rennie Substituted on71'
21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne
22. Lee Jones
23. Tom Brown
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com