Home team Away Team

Toulon

  • Penalty (3), Smith,
    Penalty goals: Wilkinson (5),
    Conversions: Wilkinson (4),
43 - 20

Cardiff Blues

  • Hobbs, Paulo,
    Penalty goals: Halfpenny (2),
    Conversions: Halfpenny (2),
Toulon
    Inter-
changes
15. Drew Mitchell
14. Rudi Wulf Substituted off60'
13. Mathieu Bastareaud
12. Matt Giteau
11. David Smith Substituted off72'
10. Jonny Wilkinson
9. Sebastien Tillous-Borde Substituted off60'
1. Andrew Sheridan Substituted off57'
2. Craig Burden Substituted off54'
3. Carl Hayman Substituted off61'
4. Bakkies Botha Substituted off50'
5. Jocelino Suta
6. Juan Smith
7. Johann van Niekerk Substituted off71'
8. Steffon Armitage
Substitues
16. JC Orioli Substituted on54'
17. Florian Fresia Substituted on57'
18. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted on61'
19. Pierrick Gunther Substituted on71'
20. Delon Armitage Substituted on60'
21. Maxime Mermoz Substituted on72'
22. Frederic Michalak Substituted on60'
23. Konstantine Mikautadze Substituted on50'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Smith
12. Gavin Evans Substituted off69'
Sin Binned 7' 11. Chris Czekaj Substituted off41'
10. Davies
9. Lloyd Williams Substituted off55'
1. Gethin Jenkins Substituted off41'
2. Marc Breeze Substituted off60'
3. Benoit Bourrust
4. Chris Dicomidis
5. Filo Paulo Substituted off65'
6. Macauley Cook
7. Navidi
Sin Binned 79' 8. Robin Copeland
Substitues
16. Rhys Williams Substituted on60'
17. Hobbs Substituted on41'
18. Scott Andrews Substituted on41'
19. Down Substituted on65'
Sin Binned 46' 20. Ellis Jenkins
21. Lewis Jones Substituted on55'
22. Dafydd Hewitt Substituted on69'
23. Dan Fish
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com