Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Fife, Brown, Du Preez,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (2),
    Conversions: Laidlaw (3),
27 - 16

Perpignan

  • Delonca,
    Penalty goals: Hook (3),
    Conversions: Hook,
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert Substituted off41'
14. Douglas Fife
13. Nick De Luca Substituted off79'
12. Ben Atiga
11. Tom Brown
10. Greig Tonks
9. Greig Laidlaw Substituted off75'
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off65'
2. Ross Ford Substituted off75'
3. WP Nel Substituted off62'
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off54'
6. Cornell Du Preez
7. Roddie Grant Substituted off70'
8. Denton
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on75'
17. Wikus Blaauw Substituted on65'
18. Geoff Cross Substituted on62'
19. Oliver Atkins Substituted on54'
20. Tomas Leonardi Substituted on70'
21. Grayson Hart Substituted on75'
22. Carl Bezuidenhout Substituted on41'
23. Matthew Scott Substituted on79'
Perpignan
    Inter-
changes
15. James Hook
14. Haughton Substituted off75'
13. Lifeimi Mafi
12. Sione Piukala
11. Wandile Mjekevu
10. Tommy Allan Substituted off57'
9. Dewaldt Duvenage Substituted off50'
1. Arizona Taumalolo Substituted off66'
Sin Binned 44' 2. Guihem Guirado
3. Paulica Ion Substituted off60'
4. Vahaamhina Substituted off41'
5. Luke Charteris
6. Daniel Leo
7. Jean-Pierre Perez Substituted off54'
8. Karl Chateau
Substitues
16. Maxime Delonca Substituted on54'
17. Jean-Baptiste Custoja Substituted on66'
18. Kisi Pulu Substituted on60'
19. Luke Narraway Substituted on62'
20. Tom Ecochard Substituted on50'
21. David Marty Substituted on75'
22. Joffrey Michel Substituted on57'
23. Guillaume Vilaceca Substituted on41' Substituted off62'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com