Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Sharples,
    Conversions: Burns,
7 - 20

Munster

  • O'Mahony, Earls,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (2),
    Conversions: Keatley (2),
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Martyn Thomas Substituted off58'
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Jonny May
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. Shane Monahan
10. Freddie Burns
9. Dan Robson Substituted off57'
1. Yann Thomas Substituted off58'
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off44'
3. Sila Puafisi Substituted off61'
4. Elliott Stooke
5. James Hudson Substituted off74'
6. Matt Cox Substituted off50'
7. Matt Kvesic
8. Gareth Evans Substituted off50'
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds Substituted on44'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on58'
18. Shaun Knight Substituted on61'
19. Tom Hicks Substituted on74'
20. Sione Kalamafoni Substituted on50'
21. Tavis Knoyle Substituted on57'
22. Robert Cook Substituted on58'
23. Ben Morgan Substituted on50'
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Keith Earls Substituted off74'
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey
11. Johne Murphy Substituted off67'
10. Ian Keatley
9. Conor Murray Substituted off79'
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off64'
2. Damien Varley Substituted off76'
3. BJ Botha Substituted off67'
4. Dave Foley Substituted off67'
5. Paul O'Connell
6. Peter O'Mahony Substituted off74'
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
16. Duncan Casey Substituted on76'
17. James Cronin Substituted on64'
18. Stephen Archer Substituted on67'
19. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted on67'
20. CJ Stander Substituted on74'
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on79'
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on74'
23. Simon Zebo Substituted on67'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com