Home team Away Team

Harlequins

  • Hooper,
    Penalty goals: Evans (2),
    Conversions: Evans,
13 - 16

Clermont Auvergne

  • Sivivatu, Vonowale-Nalaga,
    Penalty goals: James (2),
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Charlie Walker Substituted off46'
13. Matt Hooper
12. Tim Molenaar
11. Ugo Monye
10. Nick Evans
9. Danny Care Substituted off49'
1. Joe Marler
2. Dave Ward
3. Will Collier
4. Nick Kennedy Substituted off55'
5. George Robson
6. Luke Wallace Substituted off61'
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Joe Gray
17. Mark Lambert
18. Paul Doran-Jones
19. Charlie Matthews Substituted on55'
20. Tom Guest Substituted on61'
21. Karl Dickson Substituted on49'
22. Ben Botica
23. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue Substituted on46'
Clermont Auvergne
    Inter-
changes
15. Jean-Marcel Buttin
14. Sitiveni Sivivatu
13. Aurelien Rougerie Substituted off66'
12. Wesley Fofana
11. Napolini Vonowale-Nalaga
10. Brock James
9. Morgan Parra
1. Thomas Domingo Substituted off57'
2. Benjamin Kayser Substituted off55'
3. Davit Zirakashvili Substituted off67'
4. Jamie Cudmore
5. Nathan Hines Substituted off70'
6. Julien Bardy
7. Alex Lapandry
8. Fritz Lee
Substitues
16. Ti'i Paulo Substituted on55'
17. Vincent Debaty Substituted on57'
18. Clement Ric Substituted on67'
19. Julien Pierre Substituted on70'
20. Gerhard Vosloo
21. Ludovic Radoslavjevic
22. Mike Delany
23. Benson Stanley Substituted on66'
Maxime Granouillet
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com