Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Harries (2), Hughes, Wardle, Jones, Chaparro, Burton,
    Penalty goals: Burton,
    Conversions: Burton (6),
50 - 8

Mogliano Rugby

  • Boni,
    Penalty goals: Fadalti,
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Hallam Amos
14. Will Harries
13. Adam Hughes
12. Ross Wardle Substituted off66'
11. Tom Prydie
10. Kristopher Burton
9. Jonathan Evans Substituted off65'
1. Owen Evans Substituted off54'
2. Sam Parry Substituted off22'
3. Francisco Chaparro Substituted off60'
4. Matthew Screech
5. Robert Sidoli Substituted off60'
6. Ieuan Jones
Sin Binned 43' 7. Nick Cudd Substituted off52'
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
16. Elliot Dee Substituted on22'
17. Phil Price Substituted on54'
18. Dan Way Substituted on60'
19. Netani Talei Substituted on52'
Sin Binned 69' 20. Adam Jones Substituted on60'
21. Wayne Evans Substituted on65'
22. Jason Tovey
23. Lewis Robling Substituted on66'
Mogliano Rugby
    Inter-
changes
15. Niccolo Fadalti
14. Alberto Zorzi
13. Giovanni Benvenuti
12. Tommaso Boni
11. Filippo Guarducci Substituted off54'
10. Edoardo Padovani
9. Enrico Endrizzi Substituted off72'
1. Agustin Costa Repetto Substituted off54'
2. Ornel Gega
3. Alessio Ceglie Substituted off41'
4. Federico Maso Substituted off61'
5. Jacopo Bocchi
6. Meyer Swanepoel
7. Andrea Ceccato
8. Thorleif Halvorsen Substituted off66'
Substitues
16. Ivan Gianesini Substituted on60'
17. Simone Ferrari Substituted on54'
18. Massimiliano Ravalle Substituted on41' Substituted off60'
19. Marco Lazzaroni Substituted on61'
20. Andrea Trotta Substituted on66'
21. Antonio Giabardo Substituted on72'
22. Matt Cornwell Substituted on54'
23. Enrico Ceccato

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 16 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Mogliano Rugby 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com