Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Tagicakibau, Dorrian, Fenby, Allinson, Lewington, Stevens, Mulchrone (2), Halavatau,
    Penalty goals: Dorrian,
    Conversions: Dorrian (5), Allinson,
60 - 11

Cavalieri Prato

  • De Gregori,
    Penalty goals: Browne (2),
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Lewington
14. Tom Fowlie Substituted off66'
13. Fergus Mulchrone
12. Sailosi Tagicakibau
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Myles Dorrian Substituted off75'
9. Darren Allinson
1. John Yapp
2. Jimmy Stevens Substituted off58'
3. Jamie Hagan
4. Nick Rouse
5. Bryn Evans
6. Declan Danaher
7. Jebb Sinclair
8. Blair Cowan
Substitues
16. Richard Palframan Substituted on58'
17. Johnny Harris
18. Leo Halavatau
19. George Skivington
20. Ofisa Treviranus
21. Topsy Ojo Substituted on66'
22. Shane Geraghty Substituted on75'
23. Tomas O'Leary
Cavalieri Prato
    Inter-
changes
15. Toby Browne
14. Matteo Falsaperla
13. Denis Majstorovic
12. Gabrielle Manganiello
10. Jacopo Zucconi
9. Pino Patelli Substituted off69'
1. Roberto Tenga Substituted off53'
2. Andrea Lupetti Substituted off47'
3. Rudy Biancotti Substituted off53'
4. Alessandro Boscolo Substituted off59'
5. Filippo Gerosa
6. Alfonso Damiani Substituted off57'
7. Diego Delnevo
8. Gabriele Cicchinelli
21. Alessandro Lunardi
Substitues
16. Lorenzo Giovachelli Substituted on47'
18. Nicolas De Gregori Substituted on53'
19. Alberto Saccardo Substituted on57'
20. Leonardo Della Ratta Substituted on69'
22. Ivan Crestini Substituted on59'
23. Alessandro Devodier
23. Victor Coria Marchetti Substituted on53'
23. Niccolo Tempestini

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 Cavalieri Prato 6 11
4 Lusitanos 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com