Home team Away Team

Oyonnax


  • Penalty goals: Barnard (3),
9 - 9

Worcester


  • Penalty goals: Warwick (3),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 1
  • 12th Oct 2013
  • KO 17:30
  • Ground: Stade Charles-Mathon
  • Att: 8,122
Oyonnax
    Inter-
changes
15. Jonathan Bousquet
14. Jonathan Traini
13. Roimata Hansell-Pune Substituted off46'
12. Hemani Paea
11. Tikiko Koroivoutu
10. Conrad Barnard
9. Fabien Cibray Substituted off46'
1. Erwan Lapteff Substituted off58'
2. Neil Clark Substituted off74'
3. Ruaan du Preez Substituted off58'
4. Miroslav Nemecek
5. Damien Lagrange
6. Mahamadou Diaby
7. Scott Newlands Substituted off46'
Sin Binned 74' 8. Chad Slade
Substitues
16. Jody Jenneker Substituted on74'
17. Lukas Rapant Substituted on58'
18. Marc Clerc Substituted on58'
19. Valentin Ursache Substituted on46'
20. Agustin Figuerola Substituted on46'
21. Nicolas Vuillemin
22. Pierre Aguillon Substituted on46'
23. Damian Browne
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Howard
14. Dean Hammond
13. Alex Grove
12. Joshua Matavesi
11. David Lemi
10. Paul Warwick Substituted off67'
9. Jeremy Sua
1. George Porter
2. Chris Brooker Substituted off51'
3. John Andress
4. Dean Schofield
5. Chris J
6. Richard De Carpenier
7. Jake Abbott Substituted off66'
8. Cam Goodhue
Substitues
16. Ed Shervington Substituted on51'
17. Jeremy Becasseau
18. Rob O'Donnell
19. Mariano Galarza
20. Jonathan Thomas Substituted on66'
21. Johnny Arr
22. Ignacio Mieres Substituted on67'
23. Max Stelling
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com