Home team Away Team

Bordeaux-Begles


  • Penalty goals: Saubusse (2),
6 - 15

Bath


  • Penalty goals: Ford (5),
Bordeaux-Begles
    Inter-
changes
15. Darly Domvo
14. Rafael Carballo
Sin Binned 79' 13. Felix Le Bourhis
12. Charles Brousse
11. Blair Connor
10. Romain Lonca Substituted off49'
9. Manu Saubusse
1. Jefferson Poirot Substituted off49'
2. Benat Auzqui Substituted off49'
3. Silviu Florea Substituted off61'
4. Cameron Treloar
5. Adam Jaulhac Substituted off63'
6. Gauthier Gibouin Substituted off69'
7. Poutasi Luafutu
8. Taiasina Tuifua
Substitues
16. Clement Maynadier Substituted on49'
17. Laurent Delboulbes Substituted on49'
18. Patrick-Albert Toetu Substituted on61'
19. Jandre Marais Substituted on63'
20. Marco Tauleigne Substituted on69'
21. Nicolas Sanchez Substituted on49'
22. Gilen Queheille
23. Jean-Baptiste Lamotte
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Henson
14. Semesa Rokoduguni
13. Jonathan Joseph
12. Ben Williams Substituted off55'
11. Tom Biggs
10. George Ford
9. Martin Roberts Substituted off63'
1. Anthony Perenise Substituted off49'
2. Ross Batty Substituted off42'
3. David Wilson Substituted off60'
4. Matt Garvey
Sin Binned 32' 5. Will Spencer
6. Alafoti Faosiliva Substituted off55'
7. Francois Louw
8. Carl Fearns
Substitues
16. Eusebio Guinazu Substituted on42'
Sin Binned 64' 17. Paul James Substituted on49'
18. Juan Orlandi Substituted on60'
19. Ryan Caldwell Substituted on55'
20. Will Skuse
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on63'
22. Ollie Devoto Substituted on55'
23. Tom Heathcote
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com