Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Grove, Williams,
    Penalty goals: Warwick,
    Conversions: Warwick,
15 - 29

Sale Sharks

  • Penalty, Peel, Easter, Miller,
    Penalty goals: Cipriani,
    Conversions: Cipriani (3),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 1
  • 19th Oct 2013
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Sixways Stadium
  • Att: 6,312
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Josh Drauniniu Substituted off56'
14. Dean Hammond
13. Alex Grove
12. Max Stelling
1. George Porter
3. John Andress Substituted off59'
5. Mariano Galarza
6. Richard De Carpenier Substituted off50'
8. Jonathan Thomas
8. Cam Goodhue
16. Chris Brooker Substituted off41'
19. Mike Williams Substituted off62'
21. Jeremy Sua Substituted off44'
22. Paul Warwick Substituted off66'
Substitues
10. Ignacio Mieres Substituted on52'
9. Johnny Arr Substituted on44'
2. Agustin Creevy Substituted on41'
4. Dean Schofield Substituted on66'
7. Jake Abbott Substituted on56'
17. Jeremy Becasseau Substituted on50'
18. Rob O'Donnell Substituted on62'
23. Ben Howard Substituted on59'
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Tom Arscott
12. Sam Tuitupou Substituted off52'
11. Mark Cueto
10. Danny Cipriani Substituted off71'
9. Dwayne Peel
1. Eifion Roberts Substituted off71'
4. Jon Mills
5. Andrei Ostrikov
7. David Seymour
8. Mark Easter
16. Mark Jones Substituted off59'
18. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off59'
19. Krill Kulemin
23. Andy Forsyth
Substitues
13. Johnny Leota Substituted on59'
2. Tommy Taylor Substituted on59'
3. Henry Thomas Substituted on71'
17. Aston Croall Substituted on71'
20. Tom Holmes
20. Andy Hughes
21. Nathan Fowles
22. Joe Ford

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com