Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Leach, Smith, Falatau, Amos, Pewther,
    Penalty goals: Tovey (3),
    Conversions: Tovey (3),
40 - 24

Bordeaux-Begles

  • Penalty, Poirot, Lamotte,
    Penalty goals: Saubusse,
    Conversions: Saubusse (2), Lonca,
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans Substituted off63'
14. Matthew Pewther
13. Patrick Leach
12. Ashley Smith
11. Hallam Amos
10. Jason Tovey Substituted off65'
9. Wayne Evans Substituted off77'
1. Huw Gustafson Substituted off51'
2. Sam Parry Substituted off65'
3. Dan Way Substituted off51'
4. Andrew Coombs
5. Matthew Screech Substituted off59'
6. Lewis Evans Substituted off65'
7. Nick Cudd
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
16. Elliot Dee Substituted on65'
17. Owen Evans Substituted on51'
18. Buck Substituted on51'
19. Robert Sidoli Substituted on59'
20. Ieuan Jones Substituted on65'
21. Richie Rees Substituted on77'
22. Kristopher Burton Substituted on65'
23. Ross Wardle Substituted on63'
Bordeaux-Begles
    Inter-
changes
15. Joaquin Tuculet
14. Robert Lilomaiava Substituted off72'
13. Charles Brousse
12. Thibault Lacroix Substituted off72'
11. Rafael Carballo
10. Romain Lonca
9. Manu Saubusse Substituted off59'
1. Jefferson Poirot Substituted off51'
2. Benat Auzqui Substituted off51'
3. Benjamin Sa Substituted off51'
4. Cameron Treloar
5. Aliki Fakate Substituted off51'
6. Gauthier Gibouin
7. Matt Graham
8. Poutasi Luafutu Substituted off69'
Substitues
16. Jean-Charles Fidinde Substituted on51'
17. Laurent Delboulbes Substituted on51'
18. Patrick-Albert Toetu Substituted on51'
19. Adam Jaulhac Substituted on51'
20. Jean-Blaise Lespinasse Substituted on69'
21. Baptiste Serin Substituted on59'
22. Gilen Queheille Substituted on72'
23. Jean-Baptiste Lamotte Substituted on72'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 16 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Mogliano Rugby 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com