Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Leach, Smith, Falatau, Amos, Pewther,
    Penalty goals: Tovey (3),
    Conversions: Tovey (3),
40 - 24

Bordeaux-Begles

  • Penalty, Poirot, Lamotte,
    Penalty goals: Saubusse,
    Conversions: Saubusse (2), Lonca,
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans Substituted off63'
14. Matthew Pewther
13. Patrick Leach
12. Ashley Smith
11. Hallam Amos
10. Jason Tovey Substituted off65'
9. Wayne Evans Substituted off77'
1. Huw Gustafson Substituted off51'
2. Sam Parry Substituted off65'
3. Dan Way Substituted off51'
4. Andrew Coombs
5. Matthew Screech Substituted off59'
6. Lewis Evans Substituted off65'
7. Nick Cudd
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
16. Elliot Dee Substituted on65'
17. Owen Evans Substituted on51'
18. Buck Substituted on51'
19. Robert Sidoli Substituted on59'
20. Ieuan Jones Substituted on65'
21. Richie Rees Substituted on77'
22. Kristopher Burton Substituted on65'
23. Ross Wardle Substituted on63'
Bordeaux-Begles
    Inter-
changes
15. Joaquin Tuculet
14. Robert Lilomaiava Substituted off72'
13. Charles Brousse
12. Thibault Lacroix Substituted off72'
11. Rafael Carballo
10. Romain Lonca
9. Manu Saubusse Substituted off59'
1. Jefferson Poirot Substituted off51'
2. Benat Auzqui Substituted off51'
3. Benjamin Sa Substituted off51'
4. Cameron Treloar
5. Aliki Fakate Substituted off51'
6. Gauthier Gibouin
7. Matt Graham
8. Poutasi Luafutu Substituted off69'
Substitues
16. Jean-Charles Fidinde Substituted on51'
17. Laurent Delboulbes Substituted on51'
18. Patrick-Albert Toetu Substituted on51'
19. Adam Jaulhac Substituted on51'
20. Jean-Blaise Lespinasse Substituted on69'
21. Baptiste Serin Substituted on59'
22. Gilen Queheille Substituted on72'
23. Jean-Baptiste Lamotte Substituted on72'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com