Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Grove, Hammond,
    Penalty goals: Pennell,
    Conversions: Pennell,
15 - 19

Biarritz

  • Ngwenya, Lesgourgues, Molcard,
    Conversions: Peyrelongue (2),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 1
  • 5th Dec 2013
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: Sixways Stadium
  • Att: 6,800
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. James Stephenson
13. Alex Grove
12. Joshua Matavesi Substituted off57'
11. Dean Hammond
10. Paul Warwick
9. Jeremy Sua Substituted off50'
Sin Binned 35' 1. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted off69'
2. Ed Shervington Substituted off69'
3. Rob O'Donnell
4. James Percival Substituted off69'
5. Mariano Galarza
6. Richard De Carpenier
7. Sam Betty
8. Jonathan Thomas
Substitues
6. Chris J
16. Nick Seymour Substituted on69'
17. George Porter Substituted on69'
18. John Andress
19. Mike Williams Substituted on69'
20. Dean Schofield
21. Paul Hodgson Substituted on50'
22. Ignacio Mieres
23. Max Stelling Substituted on57'
Biarritz
    Inter-
changes
15. Paul Couet-Lannes
14. Takudzwa Ngwenya
13. Geoffrey Sella Substituted off41'
12. Charles Gimenez Substituted off62'
11. Aled Brew
10. Julien Peyrelongue
9. Luix Roussarie Substituted off58'
Sin Binned 48' 1. Fabien Barcella
2. Jonnah Dabti
3. Ben Broster Substituted off50'
4. Addison Lockley Substituted off65'
5. Mathias Marie Substituted off41'
6. Josh Furno Substituted off48'
7. Tanguy Molcard
8. Uelenitoni Fono
Substitues
16. Ben Whittaker
17. Thomas Synagehel Substituted on48'
18. Eugene van Staden Substituted on50'
19. Erik Lund Substituted on41'
20. Benoit Guyot Substituted on65'
21. Yann Lesgourgues Substituted on58'
22. Benoit Baby Substituted on62'
23. Waenga Substituted on41'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com