Home team Away Team

Oyonnax

  • Figuerola,
    Penalty goals: Urdapilleta (2), Vuillemin,
    Conversions: Urdapilleta,
16 - 10

Sale Sharks

  • Mackenzie,
    Drop goals: Macleod,
    Conversions: Macleod,
Oyonnax
    Inter-
changes
15. Silvere Tian
14. Jonathan Bousquet
13. Guillaume Bousses
12. Hemani Paea
11. Tikiko Koroivoutu
10. Benjamin Urdapilleta
9. Agustin Figuerola
1. Erwan Iapteff Substituted off49'
2. Neil Clark Substituted off66'
3. Ruaan du Preez Substituted off49'
4. Miroslav Nemecek
5. Damien Lagrange Substituted off59'
6. Mahamadou Diaby Substituted off59'
7. Scott Newlands
8. Christophe Andre
Substitues
16. Jody Jenneker Substituted on66'
17. Lukas Rapant Substituted on49'
18. Clement Baiocco Substituted on49'
19. Chad Slade Substituted on59'
20. Nicolas Vuillemin
21. Roimata Hansell-Pune
22. Jonathan Traini
23. Damian Browne Substituted on59'
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Tom Brady
13. Mark Jennings
12. Johnny Leota Substituted off66'
11. Phil Mackenzie Substituted off54'
10. Nick Macleod
9. William Cliff
1. Ross Harrison Substituted off68'
3. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off66'
4. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted off54'
5. Michael Paterson
6. Daniel Braid
7. David Seymour
8. James Gaskell Substituted off59'
16. Mark Jones Substituted off54'
Substitues
2. Tommy Taylor Substituted on54'
17. James Flynn Substituted on68'
18. Tony Buckley Substituted on66'
19. Jon Mills Substituted on54'
20. Mark Easter Substituted on59'
21. Joe Ford Substituted on66'
22. Andy Forsyth
23. Mike Haley Substituted on54'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
1 Sale Sharks 6 23
3 Oyonnax 6 12
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com