Home team Away Team

Mogliano Rugby

  • Ceccato,
    Penalty goals: Cornwell,
8 - 55

Bath

  • Penalty, Biggs, Day (2), Eastmond, Fearns, Woodburn , Lane (2),
    Conversions: Heathcote (5),
Mogliano Rugby
    Inter-
changes
15. Niccolo Fadalti
14. Giovanni Benvenuti Substituted off68'
13. Enrico Ceccato Substituted off74'
12. Tommaso Boni
11. Filippo Guarducci
10. Matt Cornwell
9. Enrico Endrizzi Substituted off72'
1. Agustin Costa Repetto
2. Ivan Gianesini Substituted off41'
3. Alessio Ceglie Substituted off50'
4. Federico Maso Substituted off68'
5. Andrea Ceccato Substituted off50'
6. Andrea Trotta
7. Edoardo Candiago
8. Meyer Swanepoel
Substitues
2. Ornel Gega Substituted on50'
16. Ezio Galon
17. Davide Meggetto Substituted on41'
18. Massimiliano Ravalle Substituted on50'
19. Thorleif Halvorsen Substituted on68'
20. Giacomo Stefani
21. Antonio Giabardo Substituted on72'
22. Marco Gazzola Substituted on68'
23. Riccardo Della Rossa Substituted on74'
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Richard Lane
13. Gavin Henson Substituted off61'
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Olly Woodburn Substituted off55'
10. Tom Heathcote
9. Micky Young Substituted off55'
1. Nathan Catt Substituted off47'
2. Eusebio Guinazu Substituted off55'
3. Juan Orlandi Substituted off60'
4. Dominic Day
5. Ryan Caldwell
6. Will Skuse
7. Mathew Gilbert
8. Carl Fearns Substituted off67'
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on55'
17. Anthony Perenise Substituted on47'
18. Kane Palma-Newport Substituted on60'
19. Matt Garvey
20. Leroy Houston Substituted on67'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on55'
22. Ollie Devoto Substituted on61'
23. Tom Biggs Substituted on55'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 16 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Mogliano Rugby 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com