Home team Away Team

Grenoble

  • Beal,
    Conversions: Barkley,
7 - 47

Wasps

  • Hayter (2), Bassett, Helu, Thompson (2), Moates,
    Conversions: Carlisle (3), Bell (3),
Grenoble
    Inter-
changes
15. Julien Caminati
14. Daniel Kilioni
13. Rida Jahouer Substituted off50'
12. Geoffroy Messina Substituted off64'
11. Matthieu Nicolas
10. Fabien Gengenbacher Substituted off41'
9. Nicolas Bezy
1. Romain David Substituted off41'
2. Vincent Campo Substituted off50'
3. Dayna Edwards Substituted off50'
4. Thibault Rey Substituted off65'
5. Altenstadt Hulme
6. Cedric Beal
7. Henry Vanderglas
8. Fabien Alexandre Substituted off50'
Substitues
16. Anthony Hegarty Substituted on50'
17. Gregory Fabro Substituted on41'
18. Richard Choirat Substituted on50'
19. Florian Faure Substituted on65'
20. Olly Barkley Substituted on41'
21. Shane O'Leary Substituted on50'
22. James Hart Substituted on64'
23. Roland Bernard Substituted on50'
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly Substituted off60'
14. Joshua Bassett
12. Charles Hayter
11. William Helu
10. Joe Carlisle
9. Simpson Substituted off48'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off68'
2. Carlo Festuccia
3. Jake Cooper-Woolley Substituted off48'
4. Joe Launchbury
5. Tom Palmer
6. James Haskell
7. Guy Thompson Substituted off51'
8. Sam Jones Substituted off55'
22. Chris Bell Substituted off60'
Substitues
13. Tommy Bell Substituted on60'
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on63'
17. Taione Vea Substituted on68'
18. Philip Swainston Substituted on48'
19. Kearnan Myall Substituted on55' Substituted off63'
20. Ed Jackson Substituted on51'
21. Jack Moates Substituted on48'
23. Ben Jacobs Substituted on60'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com