Home team Away Team

Newcastle

  • Penalty, Cato, Shortland, York, Kibirige,
    Penalty goals: Clegg (2),
    Conversions: Clegg (3),
37 - 15

Calvisano

  • Visentin, Steyn,
    Penalty goals: Haimona,
    Conversions: Haimona,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 3
  • 8th Dec 2013
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Kingston Park
  • Att: 2,889
Newcastle Falcons
    Inter-
changes
15. Noah Cato
14. Zachary Kibirige
13. Alexander Crockett
12. James Fitzpatrick
11. Ryan Shortland
10. Rory Clegg Substituted off56'
9. Warren Fury Substituted off56'
1. Shiel
2. George Mcguigan Substituted off56'
3. Scott Wilson
4. Sean Tomes
5. McKenzie
6. Andy Saull
7. Christopher York
23. Harrison Collins
Substitues
8. Scott Lawson Substituted on56'
16. Gary Strain
17. Rob Vickers
Sin Binned 52' Sin Binned 52' 18. William Welch
19. Richard Mayhew
20. Chris Pilgrim Substituted on56'
Sin Binned 69' 21. Joel Hodgson Substituted on56'
22. Alex Tait
Calvisano
    Inter-
changes
15. Benjamin de Jager
14. Pablo Canavosio
13. Andrew Vilk
12. Tommy Castello
11. Michele Visentin Substituted off51'
10. Kelly Haimona
9. Simon Picone Substituted off68'
1. Andrea Lovotti Substituted off51'
2. Luigi Ferraro Substituted off69'
Sin Binned 43' 3. Lorenzo Romano
4. Michele Andreotti Substituted off46'
5. Augustin Cavalieri
6. Nicola Belardo
7. Mata Mbanda Substituted off44'
8. Braam Steyn
Substitues
16. Andrea Gavazzi Substituted on69'
17. Luca Scarsini
18. Salvatore Costanzo Substituted on44'
19. Paino Hehea Substituted on46'
20. Stefano Scanferla Substituted on51'
21. Paul Griffen Substituted on68'
22. Alberto Chiesa
23. Alberto Bergamo Substituted on51'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com