Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Penalty, Banahan (4), Fearns (2), Garvey, Ford, Woodburn (2),
    Conversions: Ford (4),
63 - 0

Mogliano Rugby

Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Watson
14. Richard Lane Substituted off43'
13. Ollie Devoto
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Matthew Banahan
10. George Ford Substituted off48'
9. Martin Roberts
1. Paul James
2. Eusebio Guinazu Substituted off53'
3. Juan Orlandi
4. Stuart Hooper Substituted off51'
5. Dominic Day
6. Matt Garvey Substituted off47'
7. Carl Fearns
8. Leroy Houston
Substitues
16. Rob Webber Substituted on53'
17. Nathan Catt
18. David Wilson
19. Ryan Caldwell Substituted on51'
20. Will Skuse Substituted on47'
21. Peter Stringer
22. Tom Heathcote Substituted on48'
23. Olly Woodburn Substituted on43'
Mogliano Rugby
    Inter-
changes
15. Niccolo Fadalti Substituted off48'
14. Alessandro Onori
13. Tommaso Boni
12. Enrico Bacchin
11. Filippo Guarducci
10. Edoardo Padovani
9. Enrico Endrizzi Substituted off49'
1. Davide Meggetto Substituted off50'
2. Ivan Gianesini Substituted off48'
3. Alessio Ceglie Substituted off35'
4. Marco Lazzaroni
5. Federico Maso
6. Edoardo Candiago
Sin Binned 12' 7. Thorleif Halvorsen
23. Matteo Corazzi
Substitues
8. Ornel Gega
16. Derrick Appiah Substituted on50'
Sin Binned 54' 17. Massimiliano Ravalle Substituted on35'
18. Meyer Swanepoel
19. Simone Ferrari Substituted on48'
20. Alberto Lucchese Substituted on49'
21. Matt Cornwell Substituted on50'
22. Ezio Galon Substituted on48' Substituted off50'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com