Home team Away Team

Calvisano

  • Hehea,
    Penalty goals: Haimona,
    Conversions: Haimona,
10 - 25

Newcastle

  • Clegg, Kibirige (2),
    Penalty goals: Godman, Clegg,
    Conversions: Godman, Clegg,
Calvisano
    Inter-
changes
15. Benjamin de Jager
14. Pablo Canavosio Substituted off42'
13. Andrew Vilk
12. Tommy Castello
11. Michele Visentin
10. Kelly Haimona
9. Marcello Violi Substituted off41'
1. Andrea Lovotti
2. Luigi Ferraro
3. Salvatore Costanzo Substituted off42'
4. Augustin Cavalieri
5. Luca Beccaris Substituted off49'
6. Nicola Belardo Substituted off67'
7. Stefano Scanferla Substituted off49'
8. Braam Steyn
Substitues
16. Andrea Gavazzi Substituted on67'
Sin Binned 63' 17. Lorenzo Romano Substituted on42'
18. Paino Hehea Substituted on49'
19. Alessio Zdrilich Substituted on49'
20. Paul Griffen Substituted on41'
21. Alberto Chiesa Substituted on42'
22. Alberto Bergamo
23. Luca Scarsini
Newcastle Falcons
    Inter-
changes
15. Noah Cato Substituted off59'
14. Alex Tait
13. Alexander Crockett
12. Adam Powell
11. Zachary Kibirige
10. Phil Godman Substituted off21'
9. Warren Fury Substituted off53'
1. Rob Vickers Substituted off59'
Sin Binned 25' 2. Scott Lawson
3. Scott Wilson
4. Sean Tomes
Sin Binned 44' 5. McKenzie
6. William Welch Substituted off59'
7. Andy Saull Substituted off35'
8. Richard Mayhew
Substitues
16. George Mcguigan Substituted on35'
17. Shiel Substituted on59'
18. Kieran Brooks
19. Carlo Del Fava Substituted on59'
20. James Fitzpatrick
21. Chris Pilgrim Substituted on53'
22. Rory Clegg Substituted on21'
23. Ryan Shortland Substituted on59'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com