Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Varndell, Haskell,
    Penalty goals: Carlisle (5), Daly,
    Conversions: Carlisle (2),
32 - 12

Grenoble

  • Raitini (2),
    Conversions: Bezy,
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly
14. William Helu
13. Ben Jacobs Substituted off23'
12. Charles Hayter
11. Tom Varndell
10. Joe Carlisle
9. Jack Moates Substituted off31'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off59'
2. Tom Lindsay Substituted off65'
3. Jake Cooper-Woolley Substituted off65'
4. James Cannon
5. Tom Palmer Substituted off59'
6. James Haskell
7. Sam Jones
8. Ed Jackson Substituted off65'
Substitues
16. Carlo Festuccia Substituted on65'
17. Taione Vea Substituted on59'
18. Will Taylor Substituted on65'
19. Esteban Lozada Substituted on59'
20. Pitman Substituted on65'
21. Joshua Bassett
22. Tommy Bell Substituted on23'
23. Andrew Suniula Substituted on31'
Grenoble
    Inter-
changes
15. Matthieu Nicolas Substituted off65'
14. Ratu Alipate Raitini
13. Shane O'Leary
12. Geoffroy Messina Substituted off51'
11. Florian Ninard
10. Olly Barkley
9. Nicolas Bezy
1. Gregory Fabro Substituted off43'
2. Anthony Hegarty Substituted off43'
3. Richard Choirat Substituted off43'
4. Altenstadt Hulme
5. Hendrik Roodt Substituted off43'
6. Cedric Beal
7. Henry Vanderglas Substituted off51'
8. Florian Faure Substituted off51'
Substitues
16. Vincent Campo Substituted on43'
17. Dayna Edwards Substituted on43'
18. Thibault Rey Substituted on43'
19. Mathieu Loree Substituted on51'
20. Daniel Kilioni Substituted on65'
21. Fabien Alexandre Substituted on51'
22. Roland Bernard Substituted on51'
23. Romain David Substituted on43'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com