Home team Away Team

Oyonnax

  • Hansell-Pune, Vuillemin, Paea, Codjo,
    Penalty goals: Bousquet (2),
    Conversions: Bousquet,
28 - 24

Biarritz

  • Burotu, Thomas, Pietersen,
    Penalty goals: Peyrelongue,
    Conversions: Peyrelongue (3),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 1
  • 11th Jan 2014
  • KO 14:30
  • Ground: Stade Charles-Mathon
  • Att: 7,850
Oyonnax
    Inter-
changes
15. Jonathan Bousquet
14. Dug Codjo
13. Roimata Hansell-Pune
12. Hemani Paea
11. Tikiko Koroivoutu
10. Nicolas Vuillemin
9. Fabien Cibray
1. Erwan Lapteff
2. Neil Clark
3. Clement Baiocco
4. Miroslav Nemecek
5. Damien Lagrange
6. Mahamadou Diaby
7. Scott Newlands
8. Chad Slade
Substitues
16. Salim Tebani
17. Marc Clerc
18. Ruaan du Preez
19. Damian Browne
20. Johann Authier
21. Guillaume Bousses
22. Lucas Gonzales-Amorosino
23. Thibault Lassalle
Biarritz
    Inter-
changes
15. Joe Pietersen
14. Takudzwa Ngwenya
13. Charles Gimenez
12. Seremaia Burotu
11. Teddy Thomas
10. Julien Peyrelongue
9. Yann Lesgourgues
1. Fabien Barcella
2. Arnaud Heguy
3. Ben Broster
4. Josh Furno
5. Addison Lockley
6. Magnus Lund
7. Tanguy Molcard
8. Uelenitoni Fono
Substitues
16. Romain Ruffenach
17. Alexandre Menini
18. Eugene van Staden
19. Mathias Marie
20. Alban Placines
21. Luix Roussarie
22. Geoffrey Sella
23. Paul Couet-Lannes

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com