Home team Away Team

Biarritz

  • Ngwenya,
    Conversions: Peyrelongue,
7 - 9

Sale


  • Penalty goals: Miller (3),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 1
  • 18th Jan 2014
  • KO 20:00
  • Ground: Parc des Sports Aguilera
  • Att: 8,137
Biarritz
    Inter-
changes
15. Joe Pietersen Substituted off67'
14. Takudzwa Ngwenya
13. Charles Gimenez
12. Seremaia Burotu
11. Teddy Thomas
10. Julien Peyrelongue
9. Yann Lesgourgues Substituted off41'
1. Fabien Barcella Substituted off53'
2. Jean-Philippe Genevois Substituted off56'
3. Ben Broster Substituted off47'
4. Erik Lund
5. Josh Furno Substituted off1'
6. Benoit Guyot Substituted off63'
7. Magnus Lund
8. Imanol Harinordoquy
19. Mathias Marie
Substitues
5. Addison Lockley Substituted on1'
16. Arnaud Heguy Substituted on56'
17. Thomas Synagehel Substituted on53'
18. Francisco Gomez Kodela Substituted on47'
20. Alban Placines Substituted on63'
21. Dimitri Yachvili Substituted on41'
22. Geoffrey Sella
23. Paul Couet-Lannes Substituted on67'
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Tom Brady
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Mark Cueto
10. Nick Macleod Substituted off60'
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off67'
1. Ross Harrison Substituted off60'
Sin Binned 5' 2. Tommy Taylor Substituted off60'
3. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off60'
4. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted off55'
5. Michael Paterson
6. Daniel Braid
7. David Seymour
8. James Gaskell
Substitues
16. Mark Jones Substituted on60'
17. Eifion Roberts Substituted on60'
18. Jonathon Mills Substituted on55'
19. Mark Easter
20. William Cliff Substituted on67'
21. Danny Cipriani Substituted on60'
22. Andy Forsyth
Sin Binned 62' 23. Henry Thomas Substituted on60'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com