Home team Away Team

Cavalieri Prato

0 - 49

London Irish

  • Danaher, Parr, Fenby, Evans, Cowan (2), Lewington,
    Conversions: Geraghty (4), Dorrian (3),
Cavalieri Prato
    Inter-
changes
15. Marco Ferrini
14. Niccolo Tempestini
13. Clemens Von Grumbkow
12. Ivan Crestini
11. Alessandro Lunardi
10. Toby Browne
9. Pino Patelli Substituted off59'
1. Cherif Traore Substituted off49'
2. Lorenzo Giovachelli Substituted off61'
3. Victor Coria Marchetti Substituted off70'
4. Filippo Gerosa Substituted off46'
5. Alessandro Devodier
6. Alfonso Damiani
7. Alberto Saccardo
22. Gabriele Cicchinelli
Substitues
8. Giacomo Bernini Substituted on46'
16. Andrea Lupetti Substituted on61'
17. Nicolas De Gregori Substituted on49'
18. Otis Lombardi
19. Diego Delnevo
20. Leonardo Della Ratta Substituted on59'
21. Jacopo Zucconi
23. Rudy Biancotti Substituted on70'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer
14. Alex Lewington
13. Guy Armitage
12. Eamonn Sheridan
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Shane Geraghty Substituted off41'
9. Tomas O'Leary Substituted off41'
1. Matt Parr Substituted off41'
2. Jimmy Stevens Substituted off41'
3. Leo Halavatau Substituted off41'
4. Bryn Evans
5. Nick Rouse
6. Declan Danaher Substituted off74'
7. Kieran Low
8. Blair Cowan Substituted off49'
Substitues
16. Mike Mayhew Substituted on41'
17. Johnny Harris Substituted on41'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on41'
19. Jebb Sinclair Substituted on49'
20. Tom Smallbone Substituted on74'
21. Topsy Ojo
22. Myles Dorrian Substituted on41'
23. Ed Hoadley Substituted on41'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 Cavalieri Prato 6 11
4 Lusitanos 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com