Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons


  • Penalty goals: Tovey (4),
    Drop goals: Tovey,
15 - 8

Ulster

  • Wilson,
    Penalty goals: Jackson,
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Tom Prydie
13. Patrick Leach
12. Jack Dixon
11. Hallam Amos
10. Jason Tovey
9. Richie Rees
1. Aaron Coundley Substituted off47'
2. Rhys M Thomas
3. Dan Way Substituted off47'
4. Andrew Coombs
5. Matthew Screech Substituted off62'
6. Groves Substituted off63'
7. Nick Cudd
8. Lewis Evans
Substitues
16. Huw Gustafson
17. Phil Price Substituted on47'
18. Francisco Chaparro Substituted on47'
19. Adam Jones Substituted on62'
20. Netani Talei Substituted on63'
21. Jonathan Evans
22. Kristopher Burton
23. Ross Wardle
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Luke Marshall
12. Farrell
11. David McIlwaine
10. Jackson Substituted off69'
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off68'
1. Callum Black Substituted off62'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off61'
3. Richard Lutton Substituted off62'
4. Johann Muller
5. Dan Tuohy Substituted off63'
6. Robbie Diack
7. Chris Henley Substituted off68'
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on61'
17. Tom Court
18. Declan Fitzpatrick Substituted on62'
19. Lewis Stevenson Substituted on63'
20. Sean Doyle Substituted on68'
21. Ian Porter Substituted on68'
22. James McKinney Substituted on69'
23. Darren Cave Substituted on62'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com