Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • McCusker,
    Penalty goals: Shingler (4),
    Conversions: Shingler,
19 - 42

Leinster

  • Kearney, Murphy, Hudson, Moore, Gopperth,
    Penalty goals: Gopperth (3),
    Conversions: Gopperth (4),
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 79' 15. Gareth Owen
14. Liam Williams
13. Williams Substituted off80'
12. Steven Shingler
11. Kristian Phillips Substituted off63'
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off67'
1. Phil John Substituted off53'
2. Ken Owens Substituted off70'
3. Lee Substituted off70'
4. George Earle
5. Johan Synman Substituted off67'
6. Aaron Shingler Substituted off70'
7. Josh Turnbull
8. Robert McCusker
Substitues
16. Emyr Phillips Substituted on70'
17. Evans Substituted on53'
18. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted on70'
19. Jake Ball Substituted on67'
20. Craig Price Substituted on70'
21. Rhodri Williams Substituted on67'
22. Adam Warren Substituted on80'
23. Jordan Williams Substituted on63'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 7' 15. David Kearney
14. Darragh Fanning
13. Brendan Macken
12. Gordon D'Arcy Substituted off77'
11. Luke Fitzgerald Substituted off44'
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off67'
1. Jack McGrath Substituted off78'
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off70'
3. Martin Moore Substituted off36'
4. Thomas Denton Substituted off41'
5. Devin Toner
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off78'
8. Jordi Murphy
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on70'
Sin Binned 79' 17. OConnell Substituted on78'
18. Mike Ross Substituted on36'
19. Michael McCarthy Substituted on41'
20. Dominic Ryan Substituted on78'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on67'
22. Noel Reid Substituted on77'
Sin Binned 49' 23. Darren Hudson Substituted on44'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 19th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com