Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues

  • Cuthbert (2),
    Penalty goals: Halfpenny (5),
    Conversions: Halfpenny (2),
29 - 12

Edinburgh


  • Penalty goals: Laidlaw (4),
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Owen Williams Substituted off33'
12. Cory Allen
11. Harry Robinson
10. Rhys Patchell Substituted off76'
9. Lloyd Williams Substituted off73'
1. Gethin Jenkins Substituted off60'
2. Matthew Rees Substituted off72'
3. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted off69'
4. Bradley Davies
5. Filo Paulo Substituted off76'
6. Navidi
7. Sam Warburton
8. Andries Pretorius Substituted off45'
Substitues
16. Kristian Dacey Substituted on72'
17. Scott Andrews Substituted on69'
18. Hobbs Substituted on60'
19. Lou Reed Substituted on76'
20. Robin Copeland Substituted on45'
21. Lewis Jones Substituted on73'
22. Davies Substituted on76'
23. Dafydd Hewitt Substituted on33'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Douglas Fife
13. Jaoquin Dominquez Substituted off68'
12. Ben Atiga Substituted off26'
11. Tim Visser
10. Harry Leonard
9. Greig Laidlaw
1. Alasdair Dickinson
2. Ross Ford
3. WP Nel
4. Sean Cox
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off41'
6. Dimitri Basilaia
7. Tomas Leonardi Substituted off45'
8. Denton
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand
17. Wikus Blaauw
18. Geoff Cross
19. Oliver Atkins Substituted on41'
Sin Binned 59' 20. Cornell Du Preez Substituted on45'
21. Kennedy
22. Matthew Scott Substituted on26'
23. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne Substituted on68'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - August 29 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 0 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com