Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Garcia,
    Penalty goals: Orquera, Iannone (2),
    Conversions: Iannone,
16 - 16

Scarlets

  • Davies,
    Penalty goals: Priestland (2), Shingler,
    Conversions: Shingler,
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan
14. Leonardo Sarto
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Dion Berryman
9. Brendon Leonard
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off51'
2. Davide Giazzon
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off66'
4. Michael van Vuuren
4. Michael Van Vuuren
5. Marco Bortolami
6. Mauro Bergamasco Substituted off41'
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
7. Andries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
22. Tommaso Iannone
Substitues
16. Andrea Manici
17. Matias Aguero Substituted on51'
18. Luciano Leibson Substituted on66'
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on41'
20. Filippo Cristiano
21. Alberto Chillon
22. Luciano Orquera
23. David Odiete
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. Reynolds
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams Substituted off50'
11. Kristian Phillips
10. Steven Shingler Substituted off48'
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off48'
1. Phil John Substituted off63'
2. Emyr Phillips Substituted off63'
3. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted off70'
4. George Earle
5. Johan Snyman Substituted off70'
6. Aaron Shingler
7. John Barclay
8. Josh Turnbull Substituted off48'
Substitues
16. Kirby Myhill Substituted on63'
17. Evans Substituted on63'
18. Horace Pungea Substituted on70'
19. Jake Ball Substituted on70'
20. Timani Substituted on48'
21. Rhodri Williams Substituted on48'
22. Rhys Priestland Substituted on48'
23. Gareth Maule Substituted on50'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - May 10 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 22 29
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Munster
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com