Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Evans, Amos (2),
    Penalty goals: Tovey (3),
    Conversions: Tovey (3),
30 - 7

Zebre

  • Sarto,
    Conversions: Orquera,
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Adam Hughes
13. Ross Wardle
12. Jack Dixon Substituted off46'
11. Hallam Amos
10. Jason Tovey Substituted off72'
9. Richie Rees Substituted off72'
1. Owen Evans Substituted off59'
2. Sam Parry Substituted off59'
3. Francisco Chaparro Substituted off66'
4. Andrew Coombs
5. Robert Sidoli Substituted off72'
6. Netani Talei Substituted off66'
7. Lewis Evans
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
16. Huw Gustafson Substituted on59'
17. Phil Price Substituted on59'
18. Dan Way Substituted on66'
19. Matthew Screech Substituted on72'
20. Ieuan Jones Substituted on66'
21. Jonathan Evans Substituted on72'
22. Kristopher Burton Substituted on72'
23. Will Harries Substituted on46'
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan
14. Leonardo Sarto Substituted off67'
13. Tommaso Iannone
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Dion Berryman
10. Luciano Orquera Substituted off72'
9. Brendon Leonard Substituted off72'
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off66'
2. Davide Giazzon Substituted off41'
3. Dario Chistolini
4. George Biagi
5. Marco Bortolami
Sin Binned 65' 6. Mauro Bergamasco
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa Substituted off73'
Substitues
16. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted on41'
17. Carlo Fazzari
18. Mike Van Vuren
19. Filippo Cristiano Substituted on73'
20. Alberto Chillon Substituted on72'
21. Roberto Quartaroli Substituted on72'
22. Guilio Toniolatti Substituted on67'
23. Matias Aguero Substituted on66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com