Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues

  • Hewitt,
    Penalty goals: Halfpenny (6),
    Conversions: Halfpenny,
25 - 30

Zebre

  • Bergamasco, Odiete, Leonard,
    Penalty goals: Orquera (2),
    Drop goals: Orquera,
    Conversions: Orquera (3),
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Owen Williams
12. Dafydd Hewitt Substituted off63'
11. Chris Czekaj
10. Rhys Patchell
9. Lewis Jones Substituted off53'
1. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted off52'
2. Marc Breeze Substituted off52'
3. Scott Andrews
4. Lou Reed Substituted off52'
5. Filo Paulo
6. Macauley Cook Substituted off53'
7. Navidi
8. Andries Pretorius
Substitues
16. Matthew Rees Substituted on52'
17. Hobbs Substituted on52'
18. Benoit Bourrust
19. Down Substituted on52'
20. Robin Copeland Substituted on53'
21. Lloyd Williams Substituted on53'
22. Davies
23. Cory Allen Substituted on63'
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan
14. David Odiete
13. Tommaso Iannone
12. Matteo Pratichetti
11. Dion Berryman Substituted off66'
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off58'
2. Andrea Manici
3. Dario Chistolini
4. Quinitin Geldenhuys Substituted off58'
5. Marco Bortolami
6. Mauro Bergamasco Substituted off58'
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Tommaso D'Apice
17. Matias Aguero Substituted on58'
18. Luca Redolfini
19. George Biagi Substituted on58'
20. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted on58'
21. Guglielmo Palazzani
22. Giovanbattista Venditti
23. Leonardo Sarto Substituted on66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com