Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues

  • Hewitt,
    Penalty goals: Halfpenny (6),
    Conversions: Halfpenny,
25 - 30

Zebre

  • Bergamasco, Odiete, Leonard,
    Penalty goals: Orquera (2),
    Drop goals: Orquera,
    Conversions: Orquera (3),
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Owen Williams
12. Dafydd Hewitt Substituted off63'
11. Chris Czekaj
10. Rhys Patchell
9. Lewis Jones Substituted off53'
1. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted off52'
2. Marc Breeze Substituted off52'
3. Scott Andrews
4. Lou Reed Substituted off52'
5. Filo Paulo
6. Macauley Cook Substituted off53'
7. Navidi
8. Andries Pretorius
Substitues
16. Matthew Rees Substituted on52'
17. Hobbs Substituted on52'
18. Benoit Bourrust
19. Down Substituted on52'
20. Robin Copeland Substituted on53'
21. Lloyd Williams Substituted on53'
22. Davies
23. Cory Allen Substituted on63'
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan
14. David Odiete
13. Tommaso Iannone
12. Matteo Pratichetti
11. Dion Berryman Substituted off66'
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off58'
2. Andrea Manici
3. Dario Chistolini
4. Quinitin Geldenhuys Substituted off58'
5. Marco Bortolami
6. Mauro Bergamasco Substituted off58'
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Tommaso D'Apice
17. Matias Aguero Substituted on58'
18. Luca Redolfini
19. George Biagi Substituted on58'
20. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted on58'
21. Guglielmo Palazzani
22. Giovanbattista Venditti
23. Leonardo Sarto Substituted on66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com