Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Sarto, Vunisa,
    Penalty goals: Orquera,
    Conversions: Orquera (2),
17 - 24

Glasgow

  • Hall, McGuigan (2),
    Penalty goals: Pyrgos,
    Conversions: Pyrgos (3),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan
14. David Odiete Substituted off44'
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Matteo Pratichetti Substituted off45'
11. Leonardo Sarto
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Brendon Leonard Substituted off71'
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off47'
2. Andrea Manici Substituted off47'
3. Dario Chistolini
4. George Biagi Substituted off69'
5. Marco Bortolami
6. Mauro Bergamasco Substituted off69'
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted on47'
17. Matias Aguero Substituted on47'
18. Luca Redolfini
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on69'
20. Filippo Cristiano Substituted on69'
21. Alberto Chillon Substituted on71'
22. Tommaso Lannone Substituted on45'
23. Giovanbattista Venditti Substituted on44'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Sean Maitland Substituted off74'
14. Seymour Substituted off57'
13. Gabriel Ascarate
12. Alex Dunbar
11. Byron McGuigan
10. Ruaridh Jackson
9. Henry Pyrgos
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off49'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off58'
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off49'
4. Robert Harley Substituted off58'
5. Alastair Kellock Substituted off57'
6. James Eddie
7. Chris Fusaro
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Brown Substituted on58'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on49'
18. Moray Low Substituted on49'
Sin Binned 69' 19. Johny Gray Substituted on57'
20. Tyrone Holmes Substituted on58'
21. Richie Vernon
22. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on57'
23. Scott Wight Substituted on74'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 26th April
RaboDirect PRO12
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com