Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Sarto, Vunisa,
    Penalty goals: Orquera,
    Conversions: Orquera (2),
17 - 24

Glasgow

  • Hall, McGuigan (2),
    Penalty goals: Pyrgos,
    Conversions: Pyrgos (3),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan
14. David Odiete Substituted off44'
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Matteo Pratichetti Substituted off45'
11. Leonardo Sarto
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Brendon Leonard Substituted off71'
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off47'
2. Andrea Manici Substituted off47'
3. Dario Chistolini
4. George Biagi Substituted off69'
5. Marco Bortolami
6. Mauro Bergamasco Substituted off69'
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted on47'
17. Matias Aguero Substituted on47'
18. Luca Redolfini
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on69'
20. Filippo Cristiano Substituted on69'
21. Alberto Chillon Substituted on71'
22. Tommaso Lannone Substituted on45'
23. Giovanbattista Venditti Substituted on44'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Sean Maitland Substituted off74'
14. Seymour Substituted off57'
13. Gabriel Ascarate
12. Alex Dunbar
11. Byron McGuigan
10. Ruaridh Jackson
9. Henry Pyrgos
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off49'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off58'
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off49'
4. Robert Harley Substituted off58'
5. Alastair Kellock Substituted off57'
6. James Eddie
7. Chris Fusaro
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Brown Substituted on58'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on49'
18. Moray Low Substituted on49'
Sin Binned 69' 19. Johny Gray Substituted on57'
20. Tyrone Holmes Substituted on58'
21. Richie Vernon
22. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on57'
23. Scott Wight Substituted on74'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - August 29 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 0 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com