Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Fife,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (3),
    Conversions: Laidlaw,
16 - 20

Glasgow

  • Hogg,
    Penalty goals: Weir (5),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 26th Dec 2013
  • KO 15:05
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 10,125
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Douglas Fife
13. Nick De Luca
12. Ben Atiga
Sin Binned 36' 11. Tom Brown Substituted off47'
10. Greig Tonks
9. Greig Laidlaw
1. Wikus Blaauw
2. Ross Ford
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Oliver Atkins
6. Cornell Du Preez
7. Roddie Grant Substituted off60'
8. Denton
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui
17. Alex Allen
18. Geoff Cross
19. Izak van der Westhuizen
20. Mike Coman Substituted on60'
21. Grayson Hart
22. Tony Fenner
23. Sam Beard Substituted on47'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Sean Maitland
14. Seymour Substituted off28'
Sin Binned 36' 13. Stuart Hogg
12. Alex Dunbar
11. Van der Merwe
10. Duncan Weir
9. Chris Cusiter
1. Ryan Grant
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off40'
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off51'
4. Tim Swinson Substituted off59'
5. Tom Ryder
6. Robert Harley
7. Tyrone Holmes Substituted off60'
8. Ryan Wilson
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on40'
17. Gordon Reid
18. Moray Low Substituted on51'
19. Leone Nakarawa Substituted on59'
20. Joshua Strauss Substituted on43'
21. Chris Fusaro Substituted on60'
22. Henry Pyrgos
23. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted on28' Substituted off43'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com