Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • De Luca, Nel, Fife, Du Preez,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (5),
    Conversions: Laidlaw (4),
43 - 10

Connacht

  • Henshaw,
    Drop goals: Parks,
    Conversions: Parks,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 29th Nov 2013
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 3,514
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Nick De Luca
12. Ben Atiga Substituted off68'
11. Jack Cuthbert
10. Harry Leonard
9. Greig Laidlaw
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off65'
2. Aleki Lutui Substituted off73'
3. WP Nel
4. Oliver Atkins Substituted off51'
5. Izak van der Westhuizen
6. Cornell Du Preez
7. Ross Rennie Substituted off56'
8. Denton
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand Substituted on73'
17. Wikus Blaauw Substituted on65'
18. Geoff Cross
19. Sean Cox Substituted on51'
20. Roddie Grant Substituted on56'
21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne
22. Sam Beard Substituted on68'
23. Tom Brown
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Fionn Carr
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry
11. Matt Healy
10. Dan Parks Substituted off57'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off65'
1. Ronan Loughney Substituted off49'
2. Sean Henry Substituted off49'
3. Nathan White Substituted off49'
4. Michael Kearney Substituted off69'
5. Craig Clarke
6. Alistair Muldowney
7. Jake Heenan Substituted off32'
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
16. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted on49'
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on49'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on49'
19. Michael Swift Substituted on69'
20. John Muldoon Substituted on32'
21. Frank Murphy Substituted on65'
22. Craig Ronaldson Substituted on57'
23. Gavin Duffy

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com