Home team Away Team

Scarlets


  • Penalty goals: Priestland (2),
6 - 10

Ospreys

  • Evans,
    Penalty goals: Biggar,
    Conversions: Biggar,
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams Substituted off57'
14. Kristian Phillips
13. Reynolds Substituted off72'
12. Williams
11. Climo
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Gareth Davies
1. Phil John Substituted off66'
2. Ken Owens Substituted off39'
3. Lee Substituted off66'
4. Jake Ball Substituted off70'
5. George Earle
6. Steven Shingler Substituted off78'
7. John Barclay
8. Robert McCusker
Substitues
16. Emyr Phillips Substituted on39'
17. Evans Substituted on66'
18. Rhordi Jones Substituted on66'
19. Richard Kelly Substituted on78'
20. Johan Snyman Substituted on70'
21. Rhodri Williams
22. Aled Thomas Substituted on72'
23. Gareth Maule Substituted on57'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Sam Davies
14. Hanno Dirksen
13. Ashley Beck
12. Ben John Substituted off53'
11. Jeffrey Hassler
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Rhys Webb Substituted off70'
1. Duncan Jones
2. Richard Hibbard
3. Adam Jones Substituted off49'
Sin Binned 79' 4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. James King Substituted off66'
6. Joe Bearman Substituted off63'
7. Sam Lewis
8. Ryan Jones Substituted off66'
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin
17. Marc Thomas
18. Aaron Jarvis Substituted on49'
19. Ian Evans Substituted on66'
20. Morgan Allan Substituted on66'
21. Tyler Ardron Substituted on63'
22. Tito Tebaldi Substituted on70'
23. Isaacs Substituted on53'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 19th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com