Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Wardle,
    Penalty goals: Tovey (3), Prydie,
    Conversions: Tovey,
19 - 23

Leinster

  • Dundon, Reid,
    Penalty goals: Gopperth (3),
    Conversions: Gopperth (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 1st Nov 2013
  • KO 19:05
  • Ground: Rodney Parade, Newport
  • Att: 6,174
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Hallam Amos
14. Tom Prydie
13. Patrick Leach
12. Ross Wardle
11. Adam Hughes Substituted off55'
10. Jason Tovey
9. Richie Rees Substituted off55'
1. Owen Evans Substituted off55'
2. Sam Parry Substituted off77'
3. Dan Way Substituted off71'
Sin Binned 57' 4. Adam Jones
5. Matthew Screech
6. Groves Substituted off59'
7. Lewis Evans
8. Netani Talei
Substitues
16. Huw Gustafson Substituted on77'
17. Nathan Williams Substituted on55'
18. Francisco Chaparro Substituted on71'
19. Robert Sidoli Substituted on59'
20. Ieuan Jones
21. Jonathan Evans Substituted on55'
22. Kristopher Burton
23. Daniel Evans Substituted on55'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Zane Kirchner
14. Darragh Fanning Substituted off71'
13. Luke Fitzgerald
12. Noel Reid
11. Lote Tuqiri
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. John Cooney
1. Michael Bent Substituted off63'
2. Aaron Dundon
3. Martin Moore Substituted off71'
4. Quinn Roux
5. Thomas Denton Substituted off63'
6. Dominic Ryan Substituted off63'
7. Shane Jennings
8. Rhys Ruddock
Substitues
16. Tracy
Sin Binned 72' 17. OConnell Substituted on63'
18. Tadhg Furlong Substituted on71'
19. Ben Marshall Substituted on63'
20. Leo Auva'a Substituted on63'
21. Luke McGrath
22. Marsh
23. Brendan Macken Substituted on71'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 20th September
Guinness PRO12
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com