Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues

  • Dacey,
    Penalty goals: Halfpenny (4),
    Conversions: Halfpenny,
19 - 22

Ospreys

  • Tipuric,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (5),
    Conversions: Biggar,
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Smith
11. Dafydd Hewitt Substituted off70'
10. Harry Robinson
9. Davies
1. Lloyd Williams
2. Hobbs
3. Kristian Dacey
4. Benoit Bourrust Substituted off70'
5. Macauley Cook
6. Filo Paulo
7. Andries Pretorius
8. Rory Watts-Jones Substituted off56'
16. Robin Copeland
Substitues
11. Chris Czekaj
17. Rhys Williams
18. Thomas Davies
19. Scott Andrews Substituted on70'
20. Down
21. Navidi Substituted on56'
22. Lewis Jones
23. Gavin Evans Substituted on70'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Sam Davies
14. Hanno Dirksen
13. Isaacs Substituted off61'
12. Ben John
11. Aisea Natoga Substituted off78'
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Tom Haberfield Substituted off66'
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off44'
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Adam Jones
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. James King
6. Sam Lewis Substituted off71'
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman Substituted off61'
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer
Sin Binned 58' 17. Marc Thomas Substituted on44'
18. Dan Suter
19. Morgan Allan Substituted on61'
20. Tyler Ardron Substituted on71'
21. Tito Tebaldi Substituted on66'
22. Ashley Beck Substituted on61'
23. Jeffrey Hassler Substituted on78'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - August 29 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 0 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com