Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Orquera, De Marchi,
    Penalty goals: Orquera (3),
    Conversions: Venditti,
21 - 43

Munster

  • Hurley, Keatley, Butler, Stander,
    Penalty goals: Hanrahan (5),
    Conversions: Keatley, Hanrahan (3),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan Substituted off68'
14. Leonardo Sarto
Sin Binned 31' 13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Gonzalo Garcia Substituted off60'
11. Giovanbattista Venditti
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off49'
2. Andrea De Marchi Substituted off60'
3. Luca Redolfini Substituted off49'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off68'
6. Filippo Ferrarini
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Davide Giazzon Substituted on60'
17. Matias Aguero Substituted on49'
18. Dario Chistolini Substituted on49'
19. George Biagi Substituted on68'
20. Filippo Cristiano
21. Alberto Chillon
Sin Binned 72' 22. Dion Berryman Substituted on68'
23. Tommaso Iannone Substituted on60'
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Denis Hurley
14. Andrew Conway Substituted off37'
13. Casey Laulala
12. Ivan Dineen
11. JJ Hanrahan
10. Cathal Sheridan Substituted off71'
9. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off68'
1. Damien Varley Substituted off61'
2. Donnacha Ryan
3. Ian Nagle Substituted off31'
4. CJ Stander
5. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted off67'
6. Paddy Butler
7. John Ryan Substituted off64'
8. Johne Murphy
Substitues
16. Michael Sherry Substituted on61'
17. James Cronin Substituted on68'
18. Stephen Archer Substituted on64'
19. David Foley
20. Niall Ronan Substituted on67'
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on71'
22. Ian Keatley Substituted on31'
23. James Downey Substituted on37'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 26th April
RaboDirect PRO12
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com