Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Orquera, De Marchi,
    Penalty goals: Orquera (3),
    Conversions: Venditti,
21 - 43

Munster

  • Hurley, Keatley, Butler, Stander,
    Penalty goals: Hanrahan (5),
    Conversions: Keatley, Hanrahan (3),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan Substituted off68'
14. Leonardo Sarto
Sin Binned 31' 13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Gonzalo Garcia Substituted off60'
11. Giovanbattista Venditti
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off49'
2. Andrea De Marchi Substituted off60'
3. Luca Redolfini Substituted off49'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off68'
6. Filippo Ferrarini
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Davide Giazzon Substituted on60'
17. Matias Aguero Substituted on49'
18. Dario Chistolini Substituted on49'
19. George Biagi Substituted on68'
20. Filippo Cristiano
21. Alberto Chillon
Sin Binned 72' 22. Dion Berryman Substituted on68'
23. Tommaso Iannone Substituted on60'
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Denis Hurley
14. Andrew Conway Substituted off37'
13. Casey Laulala
12. Ivan Dineen
11. JJ Hanrahan
10. Cathal Sheridan Substituted off71'
9. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off68'
1. Damien Varley Substituted off61'
2. Donnacha Ryan
3. Ian Nagle Substituted off31'
4. CJ Stander
5. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted off67'
6. Paddy Butler
7. John Ryan Substituted off64'
8. Johne Murphy
Substitues
16. Michael Sherry Substituted on61'
17. James Cronin Substituted on68'
18. Stephen Archer Substituted on64'
19. David Foley
20. Niall Ronan Substituted on67'
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on71'
22. Ian Keatley Substituted on31'
23. James Downey Substituted on37'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com