Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso

  • Zanni, Morisi,
    Penalty goals: Di Bernardo (3),
    Conversions: Botes (2),
23 - 3

Connacht


  • Penalty goals: Parks,
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Brendan Williams
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Michele Campagnaro Substituted off78'
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Christian Loamanu
10. Alberto Di Bernardo Substituted off50'
9. Edoardo Gori Substituted off44'
1. Michele Rizzo
2. Enrico Ceccato
3. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off30'
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Marco Fuser
6. Simone Favaro Substituted off70'
7. Alessandro Zanni Substituted off37'
Sin Binned 69' 8. Robert Barbieri
Substitues
16. Giovanni Maistri
17. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted on30' Substituted off68'
18. Pedro Di Santo Substituted on68'
19. Valerio Bernabo Substituted on70'
20. Dean Budd Substituted on37'
21. Luca Morisi Substituted on78'
22. Luke McLean Substituted on50'
23. Tobias Botes Substituted on44'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Danie Poolman
12. Eoin Griffin
11. Fionn Carr
10. Dan Parks Substituted off54'
Sin Binned 7' 9. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted off54'
1. Rodney Ah You
2. Sean Henry Substituted off59'
3. Ronan Loughney Substituted off28'
4. Alistair Muldowney
5. Craig Clarke
6. Andrew Browne
7. Jake Heenan Substituted off59'
8. George Naoupu Substituted off66'
Substitues
16. James Rael Substituted on59'
17. Brett Wilkinson
18. Nathan White Substituted on28'
19. John Muldoon Substituted on59'
20. Mata Fifita Substituted on66'
21. Keiran Marmion Substituted on54'
22. Jack Carty Substituted on54'
23. Matt Healy

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com