Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Penalty, Madigan, Ryan, Cronin,
    Penalty goals: Madigan (2),
    Conversions: Madigan (4),
34 - 20

Cardiff Blues

  • Cuthbert, Allen,
    Penalty goals: Halfpenny (2),
    Conversions: Halfpenny, Patchell,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Brian O'Driscoll Substituted off73'
12. Noel Reid
11. David Kearney
10. Ian Madigan
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off69'
1. Cian Healy Substituted off69'
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off70'
3. Martin Moore Substituted off63'
4. Devin Toner
5. Quinn Roux Substituted off63'
6. Rhys Ruddock Substituted off69'
7. Dominic Ryan
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on70'
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on69'
18. Mike Ross Substituted on63'
19. Thomas Denton Substituted on63'
20. Jordi Murphy Substituted on69'
21. John Cooney Substituted on69'
22. Jimmy Gopperth
23. Brendan Macken Substituted on73'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Owen Williams
12. Dafydd Hewitt
11. Harry Robinson
10. Rhys Patchell
9. Lloyd Williams
1. Hobbs Substituted off57'
2. Matthew Rees
3. Taufa'ao Filise
4. Lou Reed Substituted off67'
Sin Binned 47' 5. Filo Paulo
6. Navidi Substituted off67'
7. Sam Warburton
8. Andries Pretorius
Substitues
16. Kristian Dacey
17. Thomas Davies Substituted on57'
18. Scott Andrews
19. Down Substituted on67'
20. Robin Copeland Substituted on67'
21. Lewis Jones
22. Davies
23. Cory Allen

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com