Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues


  • Penalty goals: Patchell (6),
    Drop goals: Patchell,
21 - 10

Connacht

  • Healy,
    Penalty goals: Parks,
    Conversions: Parks,
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Williams
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Owen Williams
12. Dafydd Hewitt Substituted off51'
11. Harry Robinson Substituted off60'
10. Rhys Patchell
9. Lloyd Williams
1. Taufa'ao Filise
2. Matthew Rees
3. Scott Andrews Substituted off51'
4. Bradley Davies Substituted off64'
5. Filo Paulo
6. Andries Pretorius
7. Navidi
8. Robin Copeland Substituted off51'
Substitues
16. Kristian Dacey
17. Hobbs
18. Benoit Bourrust Substituted on51'
19. Lou Reed Substituted on64'
20. Macauley Cook Substituted on51'
21. Lewis Jones
22. Davies Substituted on60'
23. Gavin Evans Substituted on51'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. Eoin Griffin
11. Matt Healy Substituted off70'
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off55'
2. Jason Harris-Wright
3. Nathan White Substituted off73'
4. Michael Swift
5. Andrew Browne Substituted off60'
6. John Muldoon
7. Willie Faloon Substituted off55'
8. George Naoupu
Substitues
16. Sean Henry
Sin Binned 76' 17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on55'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on73'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on60'
20. Jake Heenan Substituted on55'
21. Paul O'Donohoe
22. Craig Ronaldson Substituted on70'
23. Danie Poolman

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com