Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Tonks , Nel, Du Preez,
    Penalty goals: Leonard (2),
    Conversions: Leonard (2),
25 - 23

Zebre

  • Iannone, Sarto,
    Penalty goals: Orquera (3),
    Conversions: Orquera (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 1st Nov 2013
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 3,156
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Jaoquin Dominquez
12. Ben Atiga
11. Jack Cuthbert
10. Harry Leonard
9. Kennedy
1. Wikus Blaauw Substituted off51'
2. Aleki Lutui Substituted off72'
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off40'
6. Tomas Leonardi Substituted off72'
7. Roddie Grant
8. Cornell Du Preez
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand Substituted on72'
17. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted on51'
18. Geoff Cross
19. Sean Cox Substituted on40'
20. Ross Rennie Substituted on72'
21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne
22. Sam Beard
23. Lee Jones
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Dion Berryman
14. Leonardo Sarto
13. Tommaso Iannone
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Giovanbattista Venditti
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off72'
2. Davide Giazzon Substituted off56'
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off73'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off72'
6. Filippo Cristiano
7. Emiliano Caffini
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Luciano Leibson
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on72'
18. David Ryan Substituted on73'
19. Michael van Vuuren
20. Andrea Manici Substituted on56'
21. Alberto Chillon
22. David Odiete Substituted on72'
23. Guilio Toniolatti

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - November 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 8 5
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 29th November
Guinness PRO12
15:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow Warriors vs Dragons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
Saturday 27th December
TBCUlster vs Connacht
14:40Glasgow vs Edinburgh
16:00Zebre vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 3rd January
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Ulster
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
16:00Zebre vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com