Home team Away Team

Edinburgh


  • Penalty goals: Leonard (3),
9 - 22

Scarlets

  • Reynolds, Williams (2),
    Penalty goals: Priestland,
    Conversions: Priestland (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 27th Sep 2013
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 3,586
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks Substituted off74'
14. Lee Jones
13. Nick De Luca Substituted off48'
12. Ben Atiga
11. Jack Cuthbert
10. Harry Leonard
9. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne Substituted off53'
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off63'
2. Ross Ford
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist Substituted off49'
5. Izak van der Westhuizen
6. Dimitri Basilaia
7. Roddie Grant
8. Denton
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand
17. Wikus Blaauw Substituted on63'
18. Geoff Cross
19. Sean Cox Substituted on49'
20. Hamish Watson
21. Kennedy Substituted on53'
22. Jaoquin Dominquez Substituted on74'
23. Michael Tait Substituted on48'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. Reynolds
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams Substituted off76'
11. Jordan Williams
10. Rhys Priestland Substituted off77'
9. Rhodri Williams Substituted off67'
1. Phil John Substituted off70'
2. Emyr Phillips Substituted off49'
3. Lee Substituted off49'
4. Johan Snyman Substituted off63'
5. Josh Turnbull
Sin Binned 43' 6. John Barclay
7. Robert McCusker
Sin Binned 24' 8. Jake Ball Substituted off54'
Substitues
16. Gareth Owen
Sin Binned 79' 17. Evans Substituted on70'
18. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted on49'
19. George Earle Substituted on54'
20. Timani Substituted on63'
21. Aled Davies Substituted on67'
22. Aled Thomas Substituted on77'
23. Ken Owens Substituted on49'
23. Gareth Maule Substituted on76'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - October 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 6 5
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 31st October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Munster vs Ulster
Saturday 29th November
16:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com