Home team Away Team

Edinburgh


  • Penalty goals: Leonard (3),
9 - 22

Scarlets

  • Reynolds, Williams (2),
    Penalty goals: Priestland,
    Conversions: Priestland (2),
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks Substituted off74'
14. Lee Jones
13. Nick De Luca Substituted off48'
12. Ben Atiga
11. Jack Cuthbert
10. Harry Leonard
9. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne Substituted off53'
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off63'
2. Ross Ford
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist Substituted off49'
5. Izak van der Westhuizen
6. Dimitri Basilaia
7. Roddie Grant
8. Denton
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand
17. Wikus Blaauw Substituted on63'
18. Geoff Cross
19. Sean Cox Substituted on49'
20. Hamish Watson
21. Kennedy Substituted on53'
22. Jaoquin Dominquez Substituted on74'
23. Michael Tait Substituted on48'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. Reynolds
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams Substituted off76'
11. Jordan Williams
10. Rhys Priestland Substituted off77'
9. Rhodri Williams Substituted off67'
1. Phil John Substituted off70'
2. Emyr Phillips Substituted off49'
3. Lee Substituted off49'
4. Johan Snyman Substituted off63'
5. Josh Turnbull
Sin Binned 43' 6. John Barclay
7. Robert McCusker
Sin Binned 24' 8. Jake Ball Substituted off54'
Substitues
16. Gareth Owen
Sin Binned 79' 17. Evans Substituted on70'
18. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted on49'
19. George Earle Substituted on54'
20. Timani Substituted on63'
21. Aled Davies Substituted on67'
22. Aled Thomas Substituted on77'
23. Ken Owens Substituted on49'
23. Gareth Maule Substituted on76'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com