Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Fife,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (2),
11 - 6

Leinster


  • Penalty goals: Madigan (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 20th Dec 2013
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 3,321
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Douglas Fife Substituted off32'
13. Nick De Luca
12. Ben Atiga
11. Tom Brown
10. Greig Tonks
9. Greig Laidlaw
1. Alasdair Dickinson
2. Ross Ford
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Oliver Atkins Substituted off61'
6. Cornell Du Preez
7. Roddie Grant
8. Denton
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui
17. Wikus Blaauw
18. Geoff Cross
19. Sean Cox Substituted on61'
20. Mike Coman
21. Grayson Hart
22. Tony Fenner
23. Sam Beard Substituted on32'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Zane Kirchner
14. Darragh Fanning Substituted off75'
13. Brian O'Driscoll
12. Noel Reid
11. Luke Fitzgerald
10. Ian Madigan Substituted off61'
9. Isaac Boss
1. Michael Bent
2. Aaron Dundon
3. Martin Moore Substituted off75'
4. Leo Cullen
5. Thomas Denton Substituted off65'
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off61'
7. Shane Jennings
8. Jordi Murphy
Substitues
16. Tracy
17. OConnell
18. Tadhg Furlong Substituted on75'
19. Quinn Roux Substituted on65'
20. Dominic Ryan Substituted on61'
21. John Cooney
22. Jimmy Gopperth Substituted on61'
23. Brendan Macken Substituted on75'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - February 27 2015
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 15 10
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 27th February
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Leinster
19:35Ulster vs Scarlets
Saturday 28th February
19:15Munster vs Glasgow Warriors
Sunday 1st March
12:45Cardiff Blues vs Edinburgh
17:00Zebre vs Dragons
17:15Connacht vs Treviso
Friday 6th March
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow Warriors vs Zebre
Saturday 7th March
14:40Ospreys vs Munster
17:15Scarlets vs Leinster
18:00Benetton Treviso vs Edinburgh
Sunday 8th March
16:00Dragons vs Ulster
Friday 27th March
19:35Leinster vs Glasgow
19:35Ulster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 28th March
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCOspreys vs Zebre
14:40Scarlets vs Edinburgh
17:15Munster vs Connacht
Friday 10th April
19:35Glasgow vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Ospreys
Saturday 11th April
TBCEdinburgh vs Munster
TBCZebre vs Scarlets
14:40Connacht vs Ulster
Sunday 12th April
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Leinster
Friday 24th April
19:35Edinburgh vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com