Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Fife,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (2),
11 - 6

Leinster


  • Penalty goals: Madigan (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 20th Dec 2013
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 3,321
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Douglas Fife Substituted off32'
13. Nick De Luca
12. Ben Atiga
11. Tom Brown
10. Greig Tonks
9. Greig Laidlaw
1. Alasdair Dickinson
2. Ross Ford
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Oliver Atkins Substituted off61'
6. Cornell Du Preez
7. Roddie Grant
8. Denton
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui
17. Wikus Blaauw
18. Geoff Cross
19. Sean Cox Substituted on61'
20. Mike Coman
21. Grayson Hart
22. Tony Fenner
23. Sam Beard Substituted on32'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Zane Kirchner
14. Darragh Fanning Substituted off75'
13. Brian O'Driscoll
12. Noel Reid
11. Luke Fitzgerald
10. Ian Madigan Substituted off61'
9. Isaac Boss
1. Michael Bent
2. Aaron Dundon
3. Martin Moore Substituted off75'
4. Leo Cullen
5. Thomas Denton Substituted off65'
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off61'
7. Shane Jennings
8. Jordi Murphy
Substitues
16. Tracy
17. OConnell
18. Tadhg Furlong Substituted on75'
19. Quinn Roux Substituted on65'
20. Dominic Ryan Substituted on61'
21. John Cooney
22. Jimmy Gopperth Substituted on61'
23. Brendan Macken Substituted on75'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com