Home team Away Team

Ulster


  • Penalty goals: Jackson (4),
12 - 13

Glasgow

  • Eddie,
    Penalty goals: Hogg (2),
    Conversions: Hogg,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. David McIlwaine
13. Darren Cave
12. Luke Marshall
11. Allen
10. Jackson
9. Ian Porter Substituted off56'
1. Callum Black
2. Rob Herring
3. Declan Fitzpatrick Substituted off56'
4. Johann Muller Substituted off56'
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Roger Wilson
7. Sean Doyle Substituted off59'
8. Nick Williams
Substitues
16. Niall Annett
17. Tom Court
18. Richard Lutton Substituted on56'
19. Iain Henderson Substituted on56'
20. Chris Henley Substituted on59'
21. Paul Marshall Substituted on56'
22. James McKinney
23. Ricky Andrew
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Seymour
13. Sean Lamont Substituted off54'
12. Mark Bennett
11. Van der Merwe
10. Ruaridh Jackson
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off62'
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off66'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off54'
3. Ed Kalman Substituted off56'
4. Tim Swinson
5. Johny Gray
6. Robert Harley Substituted off69'
7. Tyrone Holmes Substituted off54'
8. Joshua Strauss Substituted off54'
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on54'
17. Gordon Reid Substituted on66'
Sin Binned 69' 18. Moray Low Substituted on56'
19. James Eddie Substituted on69'
20. Chris Fusaro Substituted on54'
21. Richie Vernon Substituted on54'
22. Chris Cusiter Substituted on62'
23. Gabriel Ascarate Substituted on54'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com