Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Cave, Payne,
    Penalty goals: Pienaar (5),
    Conversions: Pienaar (2),
29 - 19

Munster

  • Coughlan, Kilcoyne, Dineen,
    Conversions: Keatley (2),
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave
12. Luke Marshall
11. Craig Gilroy
10. Jackson
9. Ruan Pienaar
1. Tom Court Substituted off55'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off74'
3. John Afoa Substituted off80'
4. Iain Henderson
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Robbie Diack
7. Chris Henley
8. Roger Wilson Substituted off64'
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on74'
17. Callum Black Substituted on55'
18. Declan Fitzpatrick Substituted on80'
19. Lewis Stevenson
20. Nick Williams Substituted on64'
21. Sean Doyle
22. Paul Marshall
23. Allen
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Andrew Conway
13. Casey Laulala
12. Ivan Dineen
11. Ronan O'Mahony Substituted off51'
10. Ian Keatley
9. Cathal Sheridan
1. Dave Kilcoyne
2. Damien Varley
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off55'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
Sin Binned 79' 5. Paul O'Connell
6. Peter O'Mahony
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
16. Duncan Casey
17. John Ryan
18. BJ Botha Substituted on55'
19. David Foley
20. CJ Stander
21. Duncan Williams
22. Johnny Holland
23. Johne Murphy Substituted on51'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 20th September
Guinness PRO12
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com